Antigonish Arena Ice Schedule
Call ( Office ) 902-863-1469 or Brendans ( cell ) 902-870-0861
E-mail             antigonish.arena@ns.sympatico.ca


All Ice Time's marked
OPEN are available for rent to
Organizations with signed Rental Agreement



Sunday April 21st
9:00 am to 10:30 am U13
10:30 am to 12:00 am U15
12:00 pm to 3:00 pm Craig Rankin
3:00 pm to 4:30 pm U15
5:00 pm to 6:30 pm Junior Bulldogs
Monday April 22nd
6:00 pm to 7:00 pm Steve Ryan U13/U15 Skills

Tuesday April 23rd
5:00 pm to 6:00 pm Frank Isherwood
6:00 pm to 7:00 pm Atlantic Hockey Group U11 Eagles
7:00 pm to 8:00 pm Mike Boyle
8:00 pm to 9:00 pm Old Dogs
Wednesday April 24th
5:00 pm to 8:00 pm Dustin MacInnis
8:00 pm to 9:30pm U13/U15 Skills

Thursday April 25th
5:00 pm to 6:00 pm U9 int

Friday April 26th
4:30 pm to 6:00 pm U15
6:00 pm to 8:00 pm U16AAA Cabot Highlanders
Saturday April 27th
8:30 am to 10:00 am U9
10:00 am to 11:30 am U11
12:30 pm to 2:00 pm U13
2:00 pm to 6:00 pm U16AAA Cabot Highlanders

Sunday April 28th
9:00 am to 10:30 am U13
10:30 am to 12:00 pm U15
12:00 pm to 3:00 pm U16AAA Cabot Highlanders
3:00 pm to 4:30 pm U15
4:30 pm to 6:00 pm U13/U15 Skills
Tuesday April 30th
5:00 pm to 6:00 pm Frank Isherwood
6:00 pm to 7:00 pm Atlantic Hockey Group U 11 Eagles
8:00 pm to 9:00 pm Mike Boyle
Wednesday May 1st
5:00 pm to 8:00 pm Dustin MacInnis
8:00 pm to 9:30 pm U13/U15 Skills
Thursday May 2nd
5:30 pm to 7:00 pm U13
7:00 pm to 8:30 pm U18
Friday May 3rd
4:30 pm to 6:00 pm U15
6:00 pm to 8:00 pm U18
Saturday May 4th
8:30 am to 10:00 am U13
10:00 am to 11:00 am X Women
11:00 am to 12:30 pm U15
12:30 pm to 2:00 pm U18
2:00 pm to 3:00 pm U7
3:00 pm to 4:30 pm U13 Game
4:30 pm to 5:30 pm X Women
5:30 pm to 7:00 pm U15 Game
Sunday May 5th
9:00 am to 10:30 am U13
10:30 am to 12:00 pm U15
12::00 pm to 1:30 pm U18
1:30 pm to 3:00 pm U13 Game
3:00 pm to 4:30 pm U15 Game
Tuesday May 7th
5:00 pm to 6:00 pm Atlantic Hockey Group U11 Eagles
6:00 pm to 7:30 pm X Women
8:00 pm to 9:00 pm Mike Boyle
Wednesday May 8th
6:00 pm to 8:00 pm Novas ID Camp
Thursday May 9th
5:00 pm to 6:00 pm Frank Isherwood 
6:00 pm to 9:00 pm Novas ID Camp
Friday May 10th
5:00 pm to 8:00 pm Novas ID Camp
Saturday May 11th
8:30 am to 10:00 am U13
10:00 am to 11:00 am X Women 
12:00 pm to 3:00 pm OPEN
3:00 pm to 4:30 pm U13
4:30 pm to 5:30 pm Mike Boyle

Sunday May 12th
9:00 am to 10:30 am U13
10:30 am to 12:00 pm Dustin MacInnis
1:00 pm to 2:00 pm Andrew Case
Monday May 13th 
5:00 pm to 8:00 pm Novas ID Camp
Tuesday May 14th
5:00 pm to 6:00 pm Atlantic Hockey Group U11 Eagles
6:00 pm to 9:00 pm Novas ID Camp
Wednesday May 15th
5:00 pm to 8:00 pm Dustin MacInnis
Thursday May 16th
5:00 pm to 6:00 pm Atlantic Hockey Group U11 Eagles
6:00 pm to 9:00 pm Cape Breton West U18 Major ID Camp
Friday May 17th
5:00 pm to 6:00 pm Frank Isherwood 
6:00 pm to 7:30 pm U18
7:30 pm to 9:00 pm Novas
Saturday May 18th
8:30 am to 10:00 am U13
10:00 am to 11:00 am X Women
11:00 am to 12:30 pm U18
1:30 pm to 3:00 pm U13 Game
3:00 pm to 6:00pm Novas
Sunday May 19th
9:00 am to 10:30 am U13
10:30 am to 1:30 pm Novas
1:30 pm to 3:00 pm Dustin MacInnis
3:00 pm to 4:30 pm U13 Game
Monday May 20th
6:00 pm to 8:00 pm Cape Breton West U18 Major ID Camp
Tuesday May 21st
5:00 pm to 6:00 pm Frank Isherwood
6:00 pm to 8:00 pm Cape Breton West U18 Major ID Camp
Wednesday May 22nd
5:00 pm to 8:00 pm Dustin MacInnis
Friday May 24th
5:00 pm to 6:30 pm U18
Saturday May 25th
2:00 pm to 3:30 pm U18